
Big Brothers
“A group of brothers fix their home.”
Synopsis
Mitch Montgomery has gathered his brothers together after their mother's passing. He wants to fix up the family home after years of neglect and ready it for selling, with the proceeds split between all of them. However, while Mitch is focused on his task and is the responsible leader of the group, his brothers are less so.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
October 17, 2024
VOD & Digital Platforms
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Matt Mazany
- Screenplay & Story
- Matt Mazany
- Original Title
- Big Brothers
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 15m
- Production Studios
- Omeleto
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Matt Mazany
Matt Mazany
Ross Buran, Joey Clift
Department Leadership Roster
Matt Mazany
Director
Matt Mazany
Writer
Ross Buran
Producer
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
NR: Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Big Brothers.
More Like Big Brothers
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Big Brothers
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Big Brothers about?
Mitch Montgomery has gathered his brothers together after their mother's passing. He wants to fix up the family home after years of neglect and ready it for selling, with the proceeds split between all of them. However, while Mitch is focused on his task and is the responsible leader of the group, his brothers are less so.
Who directed Big Brothers?
Big Brothers was directed by Matt Mazany.
Who stars in Big Brothers?
The principal cast of Big Brothers includes Mike Mitchell, Jesse Klein, Leroy Patterson, Winston Carter, Matt Mazany.
When was Big Brothers released and how long is it?
Big Brothers was released in 2024 with a total runtime of 15m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Big Brothers?
Big Brothers holds official age classifications: US: NR (Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.).
