

Monuments Sacrés
Series Overview
Hindu or Buddhist temples, synagogues, churches or mosques: religions have inspired architectural marvels. Four episodes to discover jewels of Muslim sacred art, masterpieces of Christian architecture, captivating Hindu and Buddhist buildings or even the most beautiful synagogues, witnesses of the history of the Jewish people.
Broadcast Schedule & Network Information
Airing status, episode counts, upcoming schedule, and network syndication.

1 Season • 4 Episodes
360 min per episode
2018 – 2020
Premiered: 15/12/2018
Latest Aired Episode
Season 1, Episode 4: “Episode 4”
Seasons & Episodes Breakdown
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Veronique Legendre, Celia Lowenstein
Department Leadership Roster
Veronique Legendre
Director
Celia Lowenstein
Director
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Monuments Sacrés.
Shows Similar to Monuments Sacrés
Series sharing comparable tone, character dynamics, and narrative themes
More Series Like Monuments Sacrés
Shows sharing similar genres, audiences, and storylines.
Frequently Asked Questions About Monuments Sacrés
Key facts, seasons breakdown, and credits for search engines and AI assistants.
What is Monuments Sacrés about?
Hindu or Buddhist temples, synagogues, churches or mosques: religions have inspired architectural marvels. Four episodes to discover jewels of Muslim sacred art, masterpieces of Christian architecture, captivating Hindu and Buddhist buildings or even the most beautiful synagogues, witnesses of the history of the Jewish people.
How many seasons does Monuments Sacrés have?
Monuments Sacrés comprises 1 season available to explore.
Who stars in Monuments Sacrés?
Key cast members in Monuments Sacrés include Not specified.
Who created or directed Monuments Sacrés?
Monuments Sacrés was developed and directed by Veronique Legendre, Celia Lowenstein.


























