

Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken
Series Overview
No overview has been added yet for this series.
Broadcast Schedule & Network Information
Airing status, episode counts, upcoming schedule, and network syndication.
Broadcast Syndication
2 Seasons • 26 Episodes
1999 – 2000
Premiered: Wed, Feb 24, 1999
Creative Production Team
Latest Aired Episode
Season 2, Episode 13: “Dales Skæbne”
Seasons & Episodes Breakdown
Cast & Creators
Explore Star Directory →Sanne Grangaard
Bodil Stillebæk
Henrik Ipsen
Knud Stillebæk
Morten Korch
Fortæller
Stig Hoffmeyer
Claus Stillebæk
Jesper Vigant
Palle Jarmer
Preben Harris
Fritz Dale
Peter Reichhardt
Jørgen Dale
Olaf Johannessen
Ole Stillebæk
Julie Wieth
Olga Jarmer
Peter Steen
Madsen
Rasmus Haxen
Andersen
Jytte Kvinesdal
Caroline Løvbjerg
Lone Lindorff
Kirsten Stillebæk
Finn Nielsen
Mikkelsen
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Lone Scherfig
John Stefan Olsen, Peter Thorsboe, Ole Meldgaard, Lone Scherfig
Department Leadership Roster
Lone Scherfig
Director
John Stefan Olsen
Writer
Peter Thorsboe
Writer
Ole Meldgaard
Writer
Lone Scherfig
Writer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken.
More Series Like Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken
Shows sharing similar genres, audiences, and storylines.












Frequently Asked Questions About Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken
Key facts, seasons breakdown, and credits for search engines and AI assistants.
What is Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken about?
Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken is a television series in the Drama category.
How many seasons does Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken have?
Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken comprises 2 seasons available to explore.
Who stars in Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken?
Key cast members in Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken include Sanne Grangaard, Henrik Ipsen, Morten Korch, Stig Hoffmeyer, Jesper Vigant.
Who created or directed Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken?
Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken was developed and directed by Lone Scherfig.
