Skip to content
Bad Ancestors poster
IMDbFirst Aired: 20241 Season

Bad Ancestors

Series Overview

Bad Ancestors is a Fresh Blood project by Wendy Mocke, Rizcel Gagawanan, Jessica Magro and Vanilla Tupu. Fresh Blood is an Australian television comedy anthology series that began airing in May 2016 on ABC. The comedies screened in the series are seen as possible pilots for a full TV series.

Broadcast Schedule & Network Information

Airing status, episode counts, upcoming schedule, and network syndication.

EndedMiniseries
Original Network

Broadcast Syndication

Episodes & Seasons

1 Season • 3 Episodes

Air Date Window

2024 – 2024

Premiered: Fri, Feb 2, 2024

Created By

Creative Production Team

Latest Aired Episode

Aired: Fri, Feb 2, 2024

Season 1, Episode 3: “Fuck Around And Summon An Ancestor”

Nora and Charli wind up back at Ancestor HQ and still delusional as ever. Aunty Rose pulls them into questioning where they have to face the consequences of possibly being the worst Ancestors EVER.

Seasons & Episodes Breakdown

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Bad Ancestors.

More Series Like Bad Ancestors

Shows sharing similar genres, audiences, and storylines.

7.3
7.8
8.7
6.0
7.9
7.0
7.7
6.6
7.8
7.6
6.9
8.6

Frequently Asked Questions About Bad Ancestors

Key facts, seasons breakdown, and credits for search engines and AI assistants.

What is Bad Ancestors about?

Bad Ancestors is a Fresh Blood project by Wendy Mocke, Rizcel Gagawanan, Jessica Magro and Vanilla Tupu. Fresh Blood is an Australian television comedy anthology series that began airing in May 2016 on ABC. The comedies screened in the series are seen as possible pilots for a full TV series.

How many seasons does Bad Ancestors have?

Bad Ancestors comprises 1 season available to explore.

Who stars in Bad Ancestors?

Key cast members in Bad Ancestors include Wendy P. Mocke, Joseph Althouse, Edward O'Leary, Lisa Maza, Sereima Adimate.

Who created or directed Bad Ancestors?

Bad Ancestors was developed and directed by Not specified.