Skip to content
I Found Love in a Book poster
First Aired: 20241 Season

I Found Love in a Book

Series Overview

Huang Dabao is a combat athlete suffering from post-traumatic stress disorder, and Yan Ruyu is a book immortal. With Yan Ruyu's help, Huang Dabao emerges from his trauma, regaining hope for life and embarking on a new journey.

Broadcast Schedule & Network Information

Airing status, episode counts, upcoming schedule, and network syndication.

EndedScripted
Original Network
Youku
Episodes & Seasons

1 Season • 20 Episodes

Air Date Window

2024 – 2024

Premiered: Tue, Feb 6, 2024

Created By

Creative Production Team

Latest Aired Episode

Aired: Tue, Feb 6, 2024

Season 1, Episode 20: “Episode 20”

Seasons & Episodes Breakdown

Official cinematic photography and background stills for I Found Love in a Book.

More Series Like I Found Love in a Book

Shows sharing similar genres, audiences, and storylines.

8.5
7.5
7.3
6.9
8.2
8.4
8.1
7.7
8.0
8.3
8.1
7.7

Frequently Asked Questions About I Found Love in a Book

Key facts, seasons breakdown, and credits for search engines and AI assistants.

What is I Found Love in a Book about?

Huang Dabao is a combat athlete suffering from post-traumatic stress disorder, and Yan Ruyu is a book immortal. With Yan Ruyu's help, Huang Dabao emerges from his trauma, regaining hope for life and embarking on a new journey.

How many seasons does I Found Love in a Book have?

I Found Love in a Book comprises 1 season available to explore.

Who stars in I Found Love in a Book?

Key cast members in I Found Love in a Book include Wu Zhongyuan, Xiao Zichen, Cao Yi.

Who created or directed I Found Love in a Book?

I Found Love in a Book was developed and directed by Not specified.