Skip to content
Ours and Yours poster
7.5 / 10(2 votes)IMDbFirst Aired: 20002 Seasons

Ours and Yours

Series Overview

While expecting their child, a student couple announce to their parents that they will marry. Both sets of parents are against it, but when the proposal takes place, the things take unexpected turn.

Broadcast Schedule & Network Information

Airing status, episode counts, upcoming schedule, and network syndication.

EndedScripted
Original Network
HRT 1
Episodes & Seasons

2 Seasons • 23 Episodes

Air Date Window

2000 – 2002

Premiered: Sun, Apr 16, 2000

Created By
Mario Raguž

Latest Aired Episode

Aired: Sat, Jul 6, 2002

Season 2, Episode 16: “Episode 16”

Seasons & Episodes Breakdown

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Vanča Kljaković, Zoran Sudar

Screenplay & Story

Zoran Sudar, Sanja Kovačević, Mario Raguž

Department Leadership Roster

Vanča Kljaković

Director

Zoran Sudar

Director

Zoran Sudar

Writer

Sanja Kovačević

Writer

Mario Raguž

Writer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Ours and Yours.

More Series Like Ours and Yours

Shows sharing similar genres, audiences, and storylines.

7.2
6.1
7.7
7.6
7.6
6.6
7.8
6.7
7.7
8.1
7.7
6.6

Frequently Asked Questions About Ours and Yours

Key facts, seasons breakdown, and credits for search engines and AI assistants.

What is Ours and Yours about?

While expecting their child, a student couple announce to their parents that they will marry. Both sets of parents are against it, but when the proposal takes place, the things take unexpected turn.

How many seasons does Ours and Yours have?

Ours and Yours comprises 2 seasons available to explore.

Who stars in Ours and Yours?

Key cast members in Ours and Yours include Mirjana Majurec, Slavko Brankov, Mirela Brekalo, Dijana Bolanča Paulić, Hrvoje Klobučar.

Who created or directed Ours and Yours?

Ours and Yours was developed and directed by Vanča Kljaković, Zoran Sudar.