Skip to content
Il romanzo di un giovane povero poster
9.0 / 10(1 votes)IMDb1942Italy

Il romanzo di un giovane povero

Synopsis

No overview has been added yet for this movie.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Guido Brignone
Screenplay & Story
Tomaso Smith, Alberto Casella
Original Score
Ettore Montanaro
Original Title
Il romanzo di un giovane povero
Country of Origin
Italy
Spoken Languages
Italian
Runtime
Unknown
Production Studios
S.A.F.A. Palatino

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Guido Brignone

Screenplay & Story

Tomaso Smith, Alberto Casella, Octave Feuillet

Original Score & Music

Ettore Montanaro

Director of Photography

Tino Santoni

Film Editing

Vincenzo Zampi

Literary Origin & Source Material
Novel:Octave Feuillet

Department Leadership Roster

Guido Brignone

Guido Brignone

Director

Vincenzo Zampi

Editor

Tomaso Smith

Screenplay

Ottavio Scotti

Production Design

Gino Carlo Sensani

Costume Design

Tino Santoni

Director of Photography

Alberto Casella

Screenplay

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Il romanzo di un giovane povero.

More Like Il romanzo di un giovane povero

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.9
6.7
6.4
6.1
7.5
7.8
6.6
7.9
6.7
6.9
7.0
6.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Il romanzo di un giovane povero

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Il romanzo di un giovane povero about?

Il romanzo di un giovane povero is a Drama, History film released in 1942.

Who directed Il romanzo di un giovane povero?

Il romanzo di un giovane povero was directed by Guido Brignone.

Who stars in Il romanzo di un giovane povero?

The principal cast of Il romanzo di un giovane povero includes Amedeo Nazzari, Caterina Boratto, Ermete Zacconi, Paolo Stoppa, Olga Vittoria Gentilli.

When was Il romanzo di un giovane povero released and how long is it?

Il romanzo di un giovane povero was released in 1942 with a total runtime of Unknown.

Who composed the musical score for Il romanzo di un giovane povero?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Il romanzo di un giovane povero was composed by Ettore Montanaro.

Is Il romanzo di un giovane povero based on a book or true story?

Il romanzo di un giovane povero is adapted from the following source material: Novel: "Octave Feuillet".