
Yosakoi Journey
Yosakoi ryoko
Synopsis
A drama by director Masaharu Segawa.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Masaharu Segawa
- Screenplay & Story
- Kazuo Funahashi
- Original Score
- Taku Izumi
- Original Title
- Yosakoi ryoko
- Country of Origin
- Japan
- Spoken Languages
- Japanese
- Runtime
- 1h 31m
- Production Studios
- Shochiku
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Director
Masaharu Segawa
Screenplay & Story
Kazuo Funahashi
Original Score & Music
Taku Izumi
Department Leadership Roster
Masaharu Segawa
Director
Kazuo Funahashi
Screenplay
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Yosakoi Journey.
More Like Yosakoi Journey
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

5.8

6.5

6.2

6.7

7.0

6.3

7.3

6.2

6.2

6.6

6.4

7.0
Frequently Asked Questions About Yosakoi Journey
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Yosakoi Journey about?
A drama by director Masaharu Segawa.
Who directed Yosakoi Journey?
Yosakoi Journey was directed by Masaharu Segawa.
Who stars in Yosakoi Journey?
The principal cast of Yosakoi Journey includes Frankie Sakai, Chieko Baisho, Kensaku Morita, Aiko Nagayama, Takuya Fujioka.
When was Yosakoi Journey released and how long is it?
Yosakoi Journey was released in 1969 with a total runtime of 1h 31m.
Who composed the musical score for Yosakoi Journey?
The original motion picture soundtrack for Yosakoi Journey was composed by Taku Izumi.
