Skip to content
Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies poster
IMDb20061h 0mVietnam

Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies

Thế Giới Huyền Bí, Tập 1: Tình Yêu Bất Diệt

Synopsis

After suffering her third miscarriage, a young woman desperately struggles to sustain her health as well as her marriage. When she is haunted by bizarre visions and strange voices from beyond the grave, she discovers that her unhappiness is rooted, not in the present, but in the past.

Release History & Theatrical Window

Theatrical Premiere

September 9, 2006

Wide Cinema Exhibition

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Victor Vũ
Screenplay & Story
Victor Vũ, Tung Nguyen
Original Score
Christopher Wong
Original Title
Thế Giới Huyền Bí, Tập 1: Tình Yêu Bất Diệt
Country of Origin
Vietnam
Spoken Languages
Vietnamese
Runtime
1h 0m
Production Studios
Strange Logic Entertainment

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Victor Vũ

Screenplay & Story

Victor Vũ, Tung Nguyen

Original Score & Music

Christopher Wong

Producers

Tim Otholt, Philip Silverman

Department Leadership Roster

Victor Vũ

Victor Vũ

Director

Victor Vũ

Victor Vũ

Writer

Tung Nguyen

Writer

Tim Otholt

Producer

Alice Chen

Production Design

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies.

More Like Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.4
6.4
6.2
6.1
6.1
6.7
7.1
6.2
6.7
6.0
6.1
6.0

Frequently Asked Questions About Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies about?

After suffering her third miscarriage, a young woman desperately struggles to sustain her health as well as her marriage. When she is haunted by bizarre visions and strange voices from beyond the grave, she discovers that her unhappiness is rooted, not in the present, but in the past.

Who directed Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies?

Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies was directed by Victor Vũ.

Who stars in Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies?

The principal cast of Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies includes Catherine Ai, Dang Hung Son, Phoebe Minh Thu, Tran Tam.

When was Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies released and how long is it?

Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies was released in 2006 with a total runtime of 1h 0m.

Who composed the musical score for Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Mysterious World, Episode 1: Love Never Dies was composed by Christopher Wong.