Skip to content
Then He Kissed Me poster
PG-1320174m

Then He Kissed Me

“Then He Kissed Me”

Synopsis

an audio-visual essay on the unconscious relationships between Fuller's Naked Kiss and David Lynch's Twin Peaks: The Return.

Release History & Theatrical Window

Digital Streaming Debut

October 3, 2017

VOD & Digital Platforms

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Adrian Martin, Cristina Álvarez López
Original Title
Then He Kissed Me
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
4m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Adrian Martin, Cristina Álvarez López

Department Leadership Roster

Adrian Martin

Director

Cristina Álvarez López

Director

Age Classification & Content Advisories

Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.

Primary: PG-13

PG-13: Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.

International Certification Matrix

United States (MPAA)PG-13

Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Then He Kissed Me.

More Like Then He Kissed Me

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2
6.9
7.9
7.1
6.3
7.8
7.4
7.2
6.6
6.5
7.6
6.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Then He Kissed Me

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Then He Kissed Me about?

an audio-visual essay on the unconscious relationships between Fuller's Naked Kiss and David Lynch's Twin Peaks: The Return.

Who directed Then He Kissed Me?

Then He Kissed Me was directed by Adrian Martin, Cristina Álvarez López.

Who stars in Then He Kissed Me?

The principal cast of Then He Kissed Me includes Not specified.

When was Then He Kissed Me released and how long is it?

Then He Kissed Me was released in 2017 with a total runtime of 4m.

What is the age rating and content advisory for Then He Kissed Me?

Then He Kissed Me holds official age classifications: US: PG-13 (Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.).