

The Local Freak
Synopsis
You know, Life kinda sucks when you're undead.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
The Local Freak (NOT FOR KIDS)
Type: Featurette • Published 2019-08-09
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
Digital Streaming Debut
August 9, 2019
VOD & Digital Platforms
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Areg Savchenko
- Screenplay & Story
- Areg Savchenko
- Original Title
- The Local Freak
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 3m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Director
Areg Savchenko
Screenplay & Story
Areg Savchenko
Department Leadership Roster
Areg Savchenko
Director
Areg Savchenko
Writer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Local Freak.
More Like The Local Freak
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.1

8.0

7.1

7.0

7.0

6.6

7.5

7.3

6.1
Anime

8.1

7.1

7.4
Frequently Asked Questions About The Local Freak
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is The Local Freak about?
You know, Life kinda sucks when you're undead.
Who directed The Local Freak?
The Local Freak was directed by Areg Savchenko.
Who stars in The Local Freak?
The principal cast of The Local Freak includes Hayley Nelson, Elissa Park.
When was The Local Freak released and how long is it?
The Local Freak was released in 2019 with a total runtime of 3m.
