
Gag and Baggage
Synopsis
Singalong with spot gags about the history of the railroad.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
Theatrical Premiere
August 8, 1952
Wide Cinema Exhibition
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Izzy Sparber
- Screenplay & Story
- Larz Bourne
- Original Score
- Winston Sharples
- Original Title
- Gag and Baggage
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 6m
- Production Studios
- Famous Studios
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Director
Izzy Sparber
Screenplay & Story
Larz Bourne
Original Score & Music
Winston Sharples
Department Leadership Roster
Izzy Sparber
Director
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Gag and Baggage.
More Like Gag and Baggage
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2

6.7

6.8

6.9

6.5

6.3

7.3

6.5

7.2

7.0

6.6

7.0
Frequently Asked Questions About Gag and Baggage
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Gag and Baggage about?
Singalong with spot gags about the history of the railroad.
Who directed Gag and Baggage?
Gag and Baggage was directed by Izzy Sparber.
Who stars in Gag and Baggage?
The principal cast of Gag and Baggage includes Jackson Beck, Jack Mercer.
When was Gag and Baggage released and how long is it?
Gag and Baggage was released in 1952 with a total runtime of 6m.
Who composed the musical score for Gag and Baggage?
The original motion picture soundtrack for Gag and Baggage was composed by Winston Sharples.
