Skip to content
To Examine One's Self poster
202113mPortugal, United States of America

To Examine One's Self

Exame de Si Mesmo

Synopsis

Medical Schools are swarmed every year by countless eager students. A rite of passage awaits: the study of gross anatomy. These anonymous corpses will be their companions throughout this journey and challenge them to deal with the vacuity of life.

Check streaming options on JustWatch

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Pedro M. Afonso
Original Title
Exame de Si Mesmo
Country of Origin
Portugal, United States of America
Spoken Languages
Portuguese
Runtime
13m
Production Studios
Instituto Universitário da Maia (ISMAI), University of Texas at Austin, The Department of Radio-Television-Film

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Pedro M. Afonso

Director of Photography

André Leitão

Film Editing

Pedro M. Afonso

Department Leadership Roster

André Leitão

Director of Photography

Pedro M. Afonso

Director

Pedro M. Afonso

Editor

Official cinematic photography and background stills for To Examine One's Self.

More Like To Examine One's Self

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.2
7.2
7.1
7.6
7.3
6.1
6.7
7.4
6.7
5.9
7.4
7.5

Frequently Asked Questions About To Examine One's Self

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is To Examine One's Self about?

Medical Schools are swarmed every year by countless eager students. A rite of passage awaits: the study of gross anatomy. These anonymous corpses will be their companions throughout this journey and challenge them to deal with the vacuity of life.

Who directed To Examine One's Self?

To Examine One's Self was directed by Pedro M. Afonso.

Who stars in To Examine One's Self?

The principal cast of To Examine One's Self includes Not specified.

When was To Examine One's Self released and how long is it?

To Examine One's Self was released in 2021 with a total runtime of 13m.