

Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park
Hanna D. - La ragazza del Vondel Park
Synopsis
Hanna is a girl completely abandoned to herself, is not at all inhibited sexually, and is attracted to the attention of unscrupulous people like Miguel, who takes advantage of Hanna, turning her to prostitution to obtain her drug fix. Until she meets Alex, a young man with a sincere affection for Hanna.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
HANNA D- THE GIRL FROM VONDEL PARK (1984) Trailer HQ
Type: Trailer • Published 2010-12-12
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
December 14, 2018
Physical Home Media
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Rino Di Silvestro
- Screenplay & Story
- Rino Di Silvestro, Hervé Piccini
- Original Score
- Luigi Ceccarelli
- Original Title
- Hanna D. - La ragazza del Vondel Park
- Country of Origin
- Italy, France
- Spoken Languages
- Italian
- Runtime
- 1h 23m
- Production Studios
- Beatrice Film, Les Films Jacques Leitienne
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Rino Di Silvestro
Rino Di Silvestro, Hervé Piccini
Luigi Ceccarelli
Franco Delli Colli
Bruno Mattei
Department Leadership Roster
Rino Di Silvestro
Director
Rino Di Silvestro
Writer
Hervé Piccini
Writer
Franco Delli Colli
Director of Photography
Bruno Mattei
Editor
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
FSK 18 — Restricted to adults 18 and older.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park.
list2
Best Worldwide (18+ Adult Sex Erotic) Movies (2021)
TMDB Cal B-rated
MovieLens[20K:30K]
Junkies
Cinematography One
Photography aligned with beauty.
Similar Titles to Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park about?
Hanna is a girl completely abandoned to herself, is not at all inhibited sexually, and is attracted to the attention of unscrupulous people like Miguel, who takes advantage of Hanna, turning her to prostitution to obtain her drug fix. Until she meets Alex, a young man with a sincere affection for Hanna.
Who directed Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park?
Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park was directed by Rino Di Silvestro.
Who stars in Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park?
The principal cast of Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park includes Ann-Gisel Glass, Fausto Lombardi, Sebastiano Somma, Antonio Serrano, Georges Millon.
When was Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park released and how long is it?
Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park was released in 1984 with a total runtime of 1h 23m.
Who composed the musical score for Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park?
The original motion picture soundtrack for Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park was composed by Luigi Ceccarelli.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park?
Hanna D: The Girl from Vondel Park holds official age classifications: DE: 18 (FSK 18 — Restricted to adults 18 and older.).




















