Skip to content
Les Planqués du régiment poster
6.0 / 10(3 votes)IMDb19831h 30m

Les Planqués du régiment

Synopsis

A young engineer, inventor of a dangerous ping-pong ball, which makes him pursued by the American and Russian secret services, finds refuge in a military camp where his irruption sows some semi-catastrophes.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Michel Caputo
Original Title
Les Planqués du régiment
Spoken Languages
French
Runtime
1h 30m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Michel Caputo

Department Leadership Roster

Michel Caputo

Michel Caputo

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Les Planqués du régiment.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Les Planqués du régiment.

list2

23294 titles

More Like Les Planqués du régiment

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.4
6.3
6.3
6.0
6.0
6.0
6.4
5.9
6.5
6.0
6.3
7.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Les Planqués du régiment

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Les Planqués du régiment about?

A young engineer, inventor of a dangerous ping-pong ball, which makes him pursued by the American and Russian secret services, finds refuge in a military camp where his irruption sows some semi-catastrophes.

Who directed Les Planqués du régiment?

Les Planqués du régiment was directed by Michel Caputo.

Who stars in Les Planqués du régiment?

The principal cast of Les Planqués du régiment includes Paul Préboist, Michel Modo, Jacques Préboist, Pauline Lafont, Pierre Doris.

When was Les Planqués du régiment released and how long is it?

Les Planqués du régiment was released in 1983 with a total runtime of 1h 30m.