Skip to content
Fight Against Buddha poster
20171h 19mChina

Fight Against Buddha

斗战胜佛

Synopsis

Coming Soon. Soon Wukong

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Lin Shuijing
Screenplay & Story
Yingying Xiao, Song Qingnan
Original Title
斗战胜佛
Country of Origin
China
Spoken Languages
Mandarin
Runtime
1h 19m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Lin Shuijing

Screenplay & Story

Yingying Xiao, Song Qingnan

Producers

Jian Zhaofang

Department Leadership Roster

Jian Zhaofang

Producer

Lin Shuijing

Director

Yingying Xiao

Writer

Song Qingnan

Writer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Fight Against Buddha.

More Like Fight Against Buddha

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.7
6.0
6.7
6.9
6.3
7.6
6.8
6.0
6.9
Anime
6.1
6.4
6.6

Frequently Asked Questions About Fight Against Buddha

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Fight Against Buddha about?

Coming Soon. Soon Wukong

Who directed Fight Against Buddha?

Fight Against Buddha was directed by Lin Shuijing.

Who stars in Fight Against Buddha?

The principal cast of Fight Against Buddha includes Benny Chan Ho-Man, Lam Tze-Chung, Lin Fengsong, Leni Lan, Selena Lee.

When was Fight Against Buddha released and how long is it?

Fight Against Buddha was released in 2017 with a total runtime of 1h 19m.