Skip to content
Pulquería La Rosita poster
10.0 / 10(1 votes)IMDb196517mMexico

Pulquería La Rosita

Synopsis

A child living with his parents in a lost city faces daily violence in a marginal environment. It was the first production of CUEC-UNAM.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Esther Morales
Screenplay & Story
Jorge Fons, Esther Morales
Original Title
Pulquería La Rosita
Country of Origin
Mexico
Spoken Languages
Spanish
Runtime
17m
Production Studios
UNAM, Centro Universitario de Estudios Cinematográficos (CUEC)

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Esther Morales

Screenplay & Story

Jorge Fons, Esther Morales

Department Leadership Roster

Esther Morales

Director

Jorge Fons

Jorge Fons

Writer

Esther Morales

Writer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Pulquería La Rosita.

More Like Pulquería La Rosita

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.6
6.6
7.1
6.7
7.7
6.3
7.0
6.8
6.8
6.5
6.6
7.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Pulquería La Rosita

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Pulquería La Rosita about?

A child living with his parents in a lost city faces daily violence in a marginal environment. It was the first production of CUEC-UNAM.

Who directed Pulquería La Rosita?

Pulquería La Rosita was directed by Esther Morales.

Who stars in Pulquería La Rosita?

The principal cast of Pulquería La Rosita includes Juan Manuel Saavedra.

When was Pulquería La Rosita released and how long is it?

Pulquería La Rosita was released in 1965 with a total runtime of 17m.