Skip to content
Mirages of Love poster
7.3 / 10(3 votes)IMDb19871h 38mSoviet Union, Syrian Arab Republic

Mirages of Love

Миражи любви

Synopsis

"Mirages of Love" is a Soviet-Syrian film directed by Tolomush Okeyev about the fate of Mani, a medieval oriental master.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Tolomush Okeev
Screenplay & Story
Timur Zulfikarov, Tolomush Okeev
Original Score
Rumil Vildanov
Original Title
Миражи любви
Country of Origin
Soviet Union, Syrian Arab Republic
Spoken Languages
Arabic, Russian
Runtime
1h 38m
Production Studios
Ganemfilm, Tajikfilm, Kirghizfilm

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Tolomush Okeev

Screenplay & Story

Timur Zulfikarov, Tolomush Okeev

Original Score & Music

Rumil Vildanov

Director of Photography

Nurtai Borbiyev

Film Editing

Rakiya Shershenova

Department Leadership Roster

Rakiya Shershenova

Editor

Timur Zulfikarov

Writer

Tolomush Okeev

Tolomush Okeev

Writer

Tolomush Okeev

Tolomush Okeev

Director

Nurtai Borbiyev

Director of Photography

Rumil Vildanov

Rumil Vildanov

Original Music Composer

More Like Mirages of Love

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.1
6.0
6.9
6.6
6.9
7.0
7.1
6.3
6.3
6.9
7.2
7.2

Frequently Asked Questions About Mirages of Love

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Mirages of Love about?

"Mirages of Love" is a Soviet-Syrian film directed by Tolomush Okeyev about the fate of Mani, a medieval oriental master.

Who directed Mirages of Love?

Mirages of Love was directed by Tolomush Okeev.

Who stars in Mirages of Love?

The principal cast of Mirages of Love includes Khodzha Durdy Narliyev, Asel Eshimbekova, Ali Mukhammad, Farhad Mirzoev, Din Makhamatdinov.

When was Mirages of Love released and how long is it?

Mirages of Love was released in 1987 with a total runtime of 1h 38m.

Who composed the musical score for Mirages of Love?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Mirages of Love was composed by Rumil Vildanov.