

The Last Laugh
Кто смеется последним
Synopsis
Intrigues are growing in the research institute...
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Leonid Rakhlenko
Aleksandr Petrovich Gorlokhvatskiy
Lidiya Shinko
Anna Pavlovna Gorlokhvatskaya
Gleb Glebov
Nikita Semyonovich Tulyaga
Vladimir Vladomirskiy
Aleksandr Petrovich Chernous
Liliya Drozdova
Vera Mikhaylovna
Ivan Shatillo
Mikhail Pavlovich Levanovich
Boris Platonov
Zyolkin
Zinaida Brovarskaya
Zina Zyolkina
Lidiya Rzhetskaya
Katya
Genrikh Grigonis
Nikifor
Pavel Molchanov
Nikolay Vasilyevich Anikeyev
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Vladimir Korsh
- Screenplay & Story
- Kondrat Krapiva
- Original Score
- Dmitry Kaminsky
- Original Title
- Кто смеется последним
- Country of Origin
- Soviet Union
- Spoken Languages
- Belarusian, Russian
- Runtime
- 1h 34m
- Production Studios
- Belarusfilm
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Vladimir Korsh
Kondrat Krapiva
Dmitry Kaminsky
Aleksandr Gintsburg
Nadezhda Brilliantshikova
A. Zhuk
Department Leadership Roster
Vladimir Korsh
Director
Kondrat Krapiva
Writer
Yevgeni Gankin
Production Design
Armen Grigoryants
Production Design
Dmitry Kaminsky
Original Music Composer
Aleksandr Gintsburg
Director of Photography
Nadezhda Brilliantshikova
Editor
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Last Laugh.
More Like The Last Laugh
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About The Last Laugh
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is The Last Laugh about?
Intrigues are growing in the research institute...
Who directed The Last Laugh?
The Last Laugh was directed by Vladimir Korsh.
Who stars in The Last Laugh?
The principal cast of The Last Laugh includes Leonid Rakhlenko, Lidiya Shinko, Gleb Glebov, Vladimir Vladomirskiy, Liliya Drozdova.
When was The Last Laugh released and how long is it?
The Last Laugh was released in 1955 with a total runtime of 1h 34m.
Who composed the musical score for The Last Laugh?
The original motion picture soundtrack for The Last Laugh was composed by Dmitry Kaminsky.
