
Super Heroes The Movie
“Before the Justice League their was the Super Crew”
Synopsis
After a bad breakup, Wonderful Woman and Superbman, must work together with the super crew to prevent world domination by an invincible super villain from the 5th dimension named Bob. Shot in 1998, this superhero parody stars Lisa Guerrero as Wonderful Woman, Ric Borelli as Superbman and Kevin Glikmann as Bob. Siskel and Ebert would have said, it's so campy the marshmallows cook themselves.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
Super Heroes The Movie Trailer
Type: Trailer • Published 2021-02-18
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
February 2, 2021
VOD & Digital Platforms
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Wesley Wittkamper
- Screenplay & Story
- Wesley Wittkamper, Jeff Gass
- Original Title
- Super Heroes The Movie
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 1h 20m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Wesley Wittkamper
Wesley Wittkamper, Jeff Gass
Drew Thomas
Brett Nicoletti
Ben Bacal, Jeff Gass, Brett Nicoletti, Wesley Wittkamper
Department Leadership Roster
Wesley Wittkamper
Writer
Drew Thomas
Director of Photography
Brett Nicoletti
Editor
Wesley Wittkamper
Director
Jeff Gass
Writer
Ben Bacal
Producer
Jeff Gass
Producer
Brett Nicoletti
Producer
Wesley Wittkamper
Producer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Super Heroes The Movie.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Super Heroes The Movie.
Superheroes
Auto-filled from Letterboxd lists
500 best 2021's movies
More Like Super Heroes The Movie
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Super Heroes The Movie
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Super Heroes The Movie about?
After a bad breakup, Wonderful Woman and Superbman, must work together with the super crew to prevent world domination by an invincible super villain from the 5th dimension named Bob. Shot in 1998, this superhero parody stars Lisa Guerrero as Wonderful Woman, Ric Borelli as Superbman and Kevin Glikmann as Bob. Siskel and Ebert would have said, it's so campy the marshmallows cook themselves.
Who directed Super Heroes The Movie?
Super Heroes The Movie was directed by Wesley Wittkamper.
Who stars in Super Heroes The Movie?
The principal cast of Super Heroes The Movie includes Lisa Guerrero, Ric Borelli, Kevin Glikmann, Brooke Mueller, Charley Rossman.
When was Super Heroes The Movie released and how long is it?
Super Heroes The Movie was released in 2021 with a total runtime of 1h 20m.
