Skip to content
Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox poster
NC-172011

Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox

Synopsis

Joanna Angel is a bad student ... She is always late to class and distracted with dirty sexual thoughts! Her biggest concern is getting a morning fix of cock behind the school every day. Clouded by her insatiable need for dick, Joanna never thinks her lateness or failed classwork will result in any consequence until her Chemistry teacher assigns a project that, if turned in late or failed, will result in her inability to graduate. If she doesn't figure out a scientific phenomenon of how to turn lead into gold, she will be stuck in school forever. Fortunately, she has a bunch of nice classmates who are willing to help, even if that means fucking the teacher, blowing the biggest nerd in school, or even giving the mascot one helluva handjob. Can Joanna and her crew of slutty punk school girls beat the system?

Release History & Theatrical Window

Digital Streaming Debut

May 19, 2011

VOD & Digital Platforms

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
—
Original Title
Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
Unknown

Age Classification & Content Advisories

Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.

Primary: NC-17

NC-17: Adults Only — No one 17 and under admitted.

International Certification Matrix

United States (MPAA)NC-17

Adults Only — No one 17 and under admitted.

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox.

More Like Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.4
6.0
6.1
6.7
6.5
5.9
6.6
6.0
6.2
6.0
5.9
6.9

Frequently Asked Questions About Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox about?

Joanna Angel is a bad student ... She is always late to class and distracted with dirty sexual thoughts! Her biggest concern is getting a morning fix of cock behind the school every day. Clouded by her insatiable need for dick, Joanna never thinks her lateness or failed classwork will result in any consequence until her Chemistry teacher assigns a project that, if turned in late or failed, will result in her inability to graduate. If she doesn't figure out a scientific phenomenon of how to turn lead into gold, she will be stuck in school forever. Fortunately, she has a bunch of nice classmates who are willing to help, even if that means fucking the teacher, blowing the biggest nerd in school, or even giving the mascot one helluva handjob. Can Joanna and her crew of slutty punk school girls beat the system?

Who directed Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox?

Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox was directed by Not specified.

Who stars in Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox?

The principal cast of Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox includes Joanna Angel, Juliette Black, Ranie Mae, Shay Ryan, Zoe Voss.

When was Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox released and how long is it?

Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox was released in 2011 with a total runtime of Unknown.

What is the age rating and content advisory for Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox?

Joanna Angel's School of Hard Knox holds official age classifications: US: NC-17 (Adults Only — No one 17 and under admitted.).