
Not Flammable
Välis-Eesti
Synopsis
A documentary with a mystical-criminal air about a man who studies the story of a photographer from the Estonian diaspora in Canada who drowned 24 years ago. A branching, strange network of predestination is brutally turning against the researcher. The film is composed of material left behind by him.
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Raimo Jõerand
- Screenplay & Story
- Raimo Jõerand
- Original Title
- Välis-Eesti
- Country of Origin
- Estonia
- Spoken Languages
- Estonian
- Runtime
- 27m
- Production Studios
- Exitfilm
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Raimo Jõerand
Raimo Jõerand
Madis Mihkelsoo, Raimo Jõerand
Peeter Urbla, Raimo Jõerand
Department Leadership Roster
Madis Mihkelsoo
Director of Photography
Peeter Urbla
Producer
Raimo Jõerand
Writer
Raimo Jõerand
Director of Photography
Raimo Jõerand
Director
Raimo Jõerand
Producer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Not Flammable.
Similar Titles to Not Flammable
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like Not Flammable
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Not Flammable
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Not Flammable about?
A documentary with a mystical-criminal air about a man who studies the story of a photographer from the Estonian diaspora in Canada who drowned 24 years ago. A branching, strange network of predestination is brutally turning against the researcher. The film is composed of material left behind by him.
Who directed Not Flammable?
Not Flammable was directed by Raimo Jõerand.
Who stars in Not Flammable?
The principal cast of Not Flammable includes Not specified.
When was Not Flammable released and how long is it?
Not Flammable was released in 2001 with a total runtime of 27m.


















