Skip to content
Walks in the woods poster
27/03/202135mItaly

Walks in the woods

Synopsis

A guy finds in his camera some footage of himself walking in the woods.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Alessandro Valenti
Original Title
Walks in the woods
Country of Origin
Italy
Release Date
27/03/2021
Spoken Languages
English, Italian
Runtime
35m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Alessandro Valenti

Film Editing

Alessandro Valenti

Department Leadership Roster

Alessandro Valenti

Director

Alessandro Valenti

Editor

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Walks in the woods.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Walks in the woods.

list17

28765 titles

More Like Walks in the woods

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

Frequently Asked Questions About Walks in the woods

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Walks in the woods about?

A guy finds in his camera some footage of himself walking in the woods.

Who directed Walks in the woods?

Walks in the woods was directed by Alessandro Valenti.

Who stars in Walks in the woods?

The principal cast of Walks in the woods includes Alessandro Valenti.

When was Walks in the woods released and how long is it?

Walks in the woods was released in 2021 with a total runtime of 35m.