

Devil Times Five
“What Wendy just saw them do will make you sick to your stomach...if it doesn't make you faint first!”
Synopsis
Five extremely disturbed, sociopathic children escape from their psychiatric transport and are taken in unwittingly by a group of adult villagers on winter vacation.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
4K UHD + Blu-ray Promo TrailerOfficial
Type: Trailer • Published 2024-08-01
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
May 31, 1974
Wide Cinema Exhibition
October 31, 1986
Physical Home Media
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Sean MacGregor
- Screenplay & Story
- Sandra Lee Blowitz, John Durren, Dylan Jones
- Original Score
- William Loose
- Original Title
- Devil Times Five
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 1h 28m
- Production Studios
- Barrister Productions Inc.
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Sean MacGregor
Sandra Lee Blowitz, John Durren, Dylan Jones
William Loose
Paul Hipp, Michael Shea
Byron 'Buzz' Brandt
Michael Blowitz, Dylan Jones, Jordan M. Wank
Department Leadership Roster
Sean MacGregor
Director
Sandra Lee Blowitz
Writer
John Durren
Writer
Michael Blowitz
Producer
Dylan Jones
Producer
William Loose
Original Music Composer
Paul Hipp
Director of Photography
Byron 'Buzz' Brandt
Editor
Michael Shea
Director of Photography
Paul Nuckles
Stunt Coordinator
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
R: Restricted — Under 17 requires accompanying parent or adult guardian.
International Certification Matrix
Restricted — Under 17 requires accompanying parent or adult guardian.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Devil Times Five.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Devil Times Five.
Mid Hunting List
A list of mids found by Mid Hunters
Movies - Horror
Movies
Horror-Slasher
Auto-filled from Letterboxd lists
All BluRay Movies EVER
desc
Horror Films
Similar Titles to Devil Times Five
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like Devil Times Five
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Devil Times Five
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Devil Times Five about?
Five extremely disturbed, sociopathic children escape from their psychiatric transport and are taken in unwittingly by a group of adult villagers on winter vacation.
Who directed Devil Times Five?
Devil Times Five was directed by Sean MacGregor.
Who stars in Devil Times Five?
The principal cast of Devil Times Five includes Sorrell Booke, Gene Evans, Taylor Lacher, Joan McCall, Shelley Morrison.
When was Devil Times Five released and how long is it?
Devil Times Five was released in 1974 with a total runtime of 1h 28m.
Who composed the musical score for Devil Times Five?
The original motion picture soundtrack for Devil Times Five was composed by William Loose.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Devil Times Five?
Devil Times Five holds official age classifications: CA: R; US: R (Restricted — Under 17 requires accompanying parent or adult guardian.).


















