Skip to content
Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush poster
5.8 / 10(20 votes)IMDb19681h 36mUnited Kingdom

Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush

“All work and no play makes...”

Synopsis

Jamie McGregor is a virginal sixth-former in suburbia delivering groceries for the local supermarket, but he is more interested in other matters - Mary, Linda, Paula, and Caroline. He tries to seduce the girls of his dreams in the swinging sixties.

Release History & Theatrical Window

Theatrical Premiere

March 4, 1968

Wide Cinema Exhibition

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Clive Donner
Screenplay & Story
Hunter Davies
Original Title
Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush
Country of Origin
United Kingdom
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
1h 36m
Production Studios
Giant Film Production

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Clive Donner

Screenplay & Story

Hunter Davies

Director of Photography

Alex Thomson

Film Editing

Fergus McDonell

Producers

Clive Donner

Department Leadership Roster

Clive Donner

Director

Hunter Davies

Writer

Clive Donner

Producer

Alex Thomson

Alex Thomson

Director of Photography

Fergus McDonell

Editor

Sandy Moss

Costume Design

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush.

MovieLens[40K:50K]

9753 titles

Top X-Rated Titles - IMDb

4839 titles

Films [HD]---[H]

528 titles

Similar Titles to Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 7.2
  • 7.3
  • 6.8
  • 7.8
  • 2.0
  • 6.6
  • 6.6
  • 3.2
  • 3.7
  • 4.7

    Heiße Kartoffeln

  • 3.6
  • 6.7
  • 4.1
  • 6.7
  • 5.0
  • 3.9
  • 6.4
  • 6.8
  • 10.0

More Like Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.3
6.4
7.6
6.8
6.6
6.6
7.2
5.9
5.8
6.9
6.5
6.5

Frequently Asked Questions About Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush about?

Jamie McGregor is a virginal sixth-former in suburbia delivering groceries for the local supermarket, but he is more interested in other matters - Mary, Linda, Paula, and Caroline. He tries to seduce the girls of his dreams in the swinging sixties.

Who directed Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush?

Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush was directed by Clive Donner.

Who stars in Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush?

The principal cast of Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush includes Barry Evans, Judy Geeson, Angela Scoular, Sheila White, Adrienne Posta.

When was Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush released and how long is it?

Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush was released in 1968 with a total runtime of 1h 36m.