Skip to content
El regreso del carro rojo poster
6.7 / 10(3 votes)IMDb19841h 30mMexico

El regreso del carro rojo

Synopsis

Mexican feature film

Check streaming options on JustWatch

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Pedro Galindo Aguilar, Fernando Durán Rojas
Screenplay & Story
Rubén Galindo, Carlos Valdemar
Original Score
Manuel Esperón
Original Title
El regreso del carro rojo
Country of Origin
Mexico
Spoken Languages
Spanish
Runtime
1h 30m
Production Studios
Filmadora Chapultepec

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Pedro Galindo Aguilar, Fernando Durán Rojas

Screenplay & Story

Rubén Galindo, Carlos Valdemar

Original Score & Music

Manuel Esperón

Director of Photography

Miguel Araña

Department Leadership Roster

Pedro Galindo Aguilar

Director

Rubén Galindo

Rubén Galindo

Writer

Miguel Araña

Director of Photography

Carlos Valdemar

Writer

Fernando Durán Rojas

Fernando Durán Rojas

Director

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring El regreso del carro rojo.

list16

28929 titles

Top Titles from Mexico - IMDb

1169 titles

More Like El regreso del carro rojo

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.3
6.6
6.8
6.2
6.4
8.8
5.9
5.8
6.3
6.8
6.0
7.2

Frequently Asked Questions About El regreso del carro rojo

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is El regreso del carro rojo about?

Mexican feature film

Who directed El regreso del carro rojo?

El regreso del carro rojo was directed by Pedro Galindo Aguilar, Fernando Durán Rojas.

Who stars in El regreso del carro rojo?

The principal cast of El regreso del carro rojo includes Manuel Capetillo hijo, Ramón Menéndez, Ada Carrasco, Martha Elena Cervantes, Ana Luisa Peluffo.

When was El regreso del carro rojo released and how long is it?

El regreso del carro rojo was released in 1984 with a total runtime of 1h 30m.

Who composed the musical score for El regreso del carro rojo?

The original motion picture soundtrack for El regreso del carro rojo was composed by Manuel Esperón.