Skip to content
IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020 poster
5.0 / 10(2 votes)IMDb20202h 53mUnited States of America

IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020

Synopsis

On January 12th, IMPACT Wrestling invades The Bomb Factory in Dallas, Texas for HARD TO KILL, a historic night as a woman challenges for the World Championship live on pay-per-view for the first time when IMPACT World Champion Sami Callihan puts his title on the line against third-generation superstar Tessa Blanchard.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
—
Original Title
IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
2h 53m
Production Studios
Impact Wrestling

Official cinematic photography and background stills for IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020.

MyBB

50 titles

Similar Titles to IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 6.5
  • 6.0
  • 4.8
  • 8.1
  • 7.0
  • 7.0
  • 7.3
  • 7.2
  • 10.0
  • 7.6
  • 7.0

More Like IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.9
8.0
7.8
7.1
7.1
7.3
7.2
7.7
8.4
6.6
7.0
7.4

Frequently Asked Questions About IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020 about?

On January 12th, IMPACT Wrestling invades The Bomb Factory in Dallas, Texas for HARD TO KILL, a historic night as a woman challenges for the World Championship live on pay-per-view for the first time when IMPACT World Champion Sami Callihan puts his title on the line against third-generation superstar Tessa Blanchard.

Who directed IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020?

IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020 was directed by Not specified.

Who stars in IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020?

The principal cast of IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020 includes Samuel Alton Johnston, Tessa Blanchard, Kira Renée Magnin-Forster, Patricia Gresham, Jessica Kresa.

When was IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020 released and how long is it?

IMPACT Wrestling: Hard to Kill 2020 was released in 2020 with a total runtime of 2h 53m.