

The Best Summer of Our Lives
O Melhor Verão das Nossas Vidas
Synopsis
Three girls are invited to participate in a music festival in their summer. However, they discover that they are in summer school, so they need to find a way to go to the musical festival without their parents finding out.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Bia Torres
Bia
Laura Castro
Laura
Giulia Nassa
Giulia
Enrico Lima
Júlio
Maurício Meirelles
Denis
Bela Fernandes
Carol
Giovanna Chaves
Helô
Márvio Lúcio
Professor Caramez
Murilo Bispo
Theo
João Quirino
Jota P
Daniel Erthal
Nico
Giselle Prattes
Patricia
Rafael Zulu
Leandro
Micheli Machado
Amanda
Gisele Lavalle
Helena
Laura Proença
Luciana
Carlos Bonow
Vitor
Fernando Haro
Segurança 1
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Adolpho Knauth
- Screenplay & Story
- Cadu Pereiva
- Original Score
- Aureo Gandur
- Original Title
- O Melhor Verão das Nossas Vidas
- Country of Origin
- Brazil
- Spoken Languages
- Portuguese
- Runtime
- 1h 38m
- Production Studios
- Moove House, +Galeria, Grupo Telefilms, Investimage
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Adolpho Knauth
Cadu Pereiva
Aureo Gandur
Daniel Talento
PH Farias
Denis Knauth, Adolpho Knauth, Leonardo Mecchi
Department Leadership Roster
Denis Knauth
Producer
PH Farias
Editor
Adolpho Knauth
Producer
Cadu Pereiva
Screenplay
Daniel Talento
Director of Photography
Adolpho Knauth
Director
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Best Summer of Our Lives.
Similar Titles to The Best Summer of Our Lives
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like The Best Summer of Our Lives
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About The Best Summer of Our Lives
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is The Best Summer of Our Lives about?
Three girls are invited to participate in a music festival in their summer. However, they discover that they are in summer school, so they need to find a way to go to the musical festival without their parents finding out.
Who directed The Best Summer of Our Lives?
The Best Summer of Our Lives was directed by Adolpho Knauth.
Who stars in The Best Summer of Our Lives?
The principal cast of The Best Summer of Our Lives includes Bia Torres, Laura Castro, Giulia Nassa, Enrico Lima, Maurício Meirelles.
When was The Best Summer of Our Lives released and how long is it?
The Best Summer of Our Lives was released in 2020 with a total runtime of 1h 38m.
Who composed the musical score for The Best Summer of Our Lives?
The original motion picture soundtrack for The Best Summer of Our Lives was composed by Aureo Gandur.



















