Skip to content
The Man with Two Faces poster
IMDb20081h 18mUnited States of America

The Man with Two Faces

Synopsis

John Utterson must crack the mysterious case of his friend Henry Jekyll's disappearance and find out who is murdering the city's finest citizens.

Release History & Theatrical Window

Theatrical Premiere

December 15, 2008

Wide Cinema Exhibition

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
James Ian Mair
Screenplay & Story
James Ian Mair, Robert Louis Stevenson
Original Score
Virgil Franklin
Original Title
The Man with Two Faces
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
1h 18m
Production Studios
Moonlight Films

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

James Ian Mair

Screenplay & Story

James Ian Mair, Robert Louis Stevenson

Original Score & Music

Virgil Franklin

Film Editing

James Ian Mair

Producers

James Ian Mair, James Stevenson

Department Leadership Roster

James Ian Mair

Director

James Ian Mair

Writer

James Ian Mair

Producer

James Ian Mair

Editor

James Stevenson

Producer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Man with Two Faces.

Similar Titles to The Man with Two Faces

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 6.6
  • 6.0
  • 5.5
  • 6.4
  • 7.0
  • 6.2
  • 6.7
  • 5.5
  • 7.5
  • 6.6
  • 6.6
  • 5.5
  • 5.2
  • 5.5
  • 5.4
  • 5.9
  • 7.3

More Like The Man with Two Faces

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2
6.3
5.9
5.9
5.9
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.4
6.9
6.0
5.9

Frequently Asked Questions About The Man with Two Faces

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is The Man with Two Faces about?

John Utterson must crack the mysterious case of his friend Henry Jekyll's disappearance and find out who is murdering the city's finest citizens.

Who directed The Man with Two Faces?

The Man with Two Faces was directed by James Ian Mair.

Who stars in The Man with Two Faces?

The principal cast of The Man with Two Faces includes Dan Turpen, James Ian Mair, Jeff Johnson, Clifford Franklin, Megan Mason.

When was The Man with Two Faces released and how long is it?

The Man with Two Faces was released in 2008 with a total runtime of 1h 18m.

Who composed the musical score for The Man with Two Faces?

The original motion picture soundtrack for The Man with Two Faces was composed by Virgil Franklin.