Skip to content
Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants poster

Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants

Synopsis

Joe Zimmerman grew up in Morgantown, West Virginia, and started his comedy career in North Carolina. While living in the South, his stand-up group the Beards of Comedy landed a record deal with Comedy Central Records. He moved to New York City in 2012, quickly appearing on The Late Late Show and John Oliver’s New York Stand-Up Show, as well as performing at Montreal’s prestigious Just for Laughs festival. His resume has since grown to include The Tonight Show, Conan, Nickelodeon, Last Comic Standing, and his own Comedy Central Half Hour.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
—
Original Title
Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
Unknown

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants.

Joe Zimmerman

2 titles

More Like Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.3
6.9
7.1
5.9
6.2
7.0
6.2
7.2
6.7
6.5
6.6
7.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants about?

Joe Zimmerman grew up in Morgantown, West Virginia, and started his comedy career in North Carolina. While living in the South, his stand-up group the Beards of Comedy landed a record deal with Comedy Central Records. He moved to New York City in 2012, quickly appearing on The Late Late Show and John Oliver’s New York Stand-Up Show, as well as performing at Montreal’s prestigious Just for Laughs festival. His resume has since grown to include The Tonight Show, Conan, Nickelodeon, Last Comic Standing, and his own Comedy Central Half Hour.

Who directed Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants?

Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants was directed by Not specified.

Who stars in Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants?

The principal cast of Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants includes Joe Zimmerman.

When was Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants released and how long is it?

Joe Zimmerman: Captain Snuggle Pants was released in the theatrical window with a total runtime of Unknown.