Skip to content
Attack in the Library poster
7.2 / 10(5 votes)IMDb19931h 34mRomania

Attack in the Library

Atac în bibliotecă

Synopsis

Andrei Mladin, a young investigative reporter, is set up for two murders by a criminal that he brought to justice earlier.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Mircea Drăgan
Screenplay & Story
George Arion
Original Score
George Grigoriu
Original Title
Atac în bibliotecă
Country of Origin
Romania
Spoken Languages
Romanian
Runtime
1h 34m
Production Studios
Delta film, Studioul Cinematografic București

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Mircea Drăgan

Screenplay & Story

George Arion

Original Score & Music

George Grigoriu

Literary Origin & Source Material
Novel:George Arion

Department Leadership Roster

Mircea Drăgan

Mircea Drăgan

Director

More Like Attack in the Library

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.5
5.9
5.8
7.4
7.2
5.9
6.2
7.5
6.1
5.9
5.9
7.3

Frequently Asked Questions About Attack in the Library

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Attack in the Library about?

Andrei Mladin, a young investigative reporter, is set up for two murders by a criminal that he brought to justice earlier.

Who directed Attack in the Library?

Attack in the Library was directed by Mircea Drăgan.

Who stars in Attack in the Library?

The principal cast of Attack in the Library includes Alexandru Bindea, Mihail Vasile Boghiță, Eugenia Bosânceanu, Şerban Ionescu, Magda Catone.

When was Attack in the Library released and how long is it?

Attack in the Library was released in 1993 with a total runtime of 1h 34m.

Who composed the musical score for Attack in the Library?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Attack in the Library was composed by George Grigoriu.

Is Attack in the Library based on a book or true story?

Attack in the Library is adapted from the following source material: Novel: "George Arion".