
5m
going away
embora
Synopsis
Gabriel decides to go back to his home town. In the way, he meets "El Signo del Caos".
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Gabriel Borges
- Original Title
- embora
- Spoken Languages
- Portuguese
- Runtime
- 5m
- Production Studios
- Coco Filmes
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Director
Gabriel Borges
Department Leadership Roster
Gabriel Borges
Director
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for going away.
Similar Titles to going away
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like going away
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.2

7.6

6.4

6.8

6.9

7.2

7.8

7.5

8.1

6.2

6.2

7.4
Frequently Asked Questions About going away
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is going away about?
Gabriel decides to go back to his home town. In the way, he meets "El Signo del Caos".
Who directed going away?
going away was directed by Gabriel Borges.
Who stars in going away?
The principal cast of going away includes Gabriel Borges, Tiago Borges, Jeremias Borges, Christiane Borges.
When was going away released and how long is it?
going away was released in the theatrical window with a total runtime of 5m.



















