Skip to content
Trust No 1 poster
5.8 / 10(45 votes)IMDb20191h 30m

Trust No 1

“You can't hide the truth.”

Synopsis

Officer Bradley investigates murders believed to be part of a serial killing and quickly learns it's much bigger. With the body count rising, and nothing adding up, he turns to his last resort for help, his brother.

Play Movie

Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes

Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.

Trust No 1 (2019) Official Trailer - Douglas Rouillard, Britton Purvis, Charles JustoOfficial

Type: Trailer • Published 2018-10-19

Check streaming options on JustWatch

Release History & Theatrical Window

Digital Streaming Debut

April 5, 2019

VOD & Digital Platforms

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Daron Niemerow
Screenplay & Story
Douglas Rouillard
Original Title
Trust No 1
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
1h 30m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Daron Niemerow

Screenplay & Story

Douglas Rouillard

Director of Photography

Daron Niemerow

Film Editing

Daron Niemerow

Producers

Douglas Rouillard, Toby Hamilton

Department Leadership Roster

Douglas Rouillard

Writer

Daron Niemerow

Editor

Daron Niemerow

Director

Daron Niemerow

Director of Photography

Toby Hamilton

Producer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Trust No 1.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Trust No 1.

Dual Audio Hindi Movies

Automated renaming to: Dual Audio Hindi Movies

6831 titles

Dual Audio Hindi Movies Less Than 5

Automated renaming to: Dual Audio Hindi Movies Less Than 5

1561 titles

Action Hindi Dubbed

3107 titles

All Tamil dubbed Movies and TV shows

Data extracted from IsaiDub website. This list was last updated on Jan 11, 2026. IMDb list id: ls523475654 Letterboxd list: raghavan_rave/list/all-tamil-dubbed-movies-and-tv-shows Github (source code): [Tetrax-10/Tamil-dubbed-Movies-and-TV-shows-database](https://github.com/Tetrax-10/Tamil-dubbed-Movies-and-TV-shows-database) Order: Latest dubbed first.

3661 titles

ALL MOVIE LIST 1990-2023

BALISTAR Movie Daily Update List

6464 titles

So Bad, It's Good

Films so earnestly awful they become transcendent viewing experiences. These lovable disasters prove the worst movies make the best entertainment. Unintentional comedy gold.

1872 titles

More Like Trust No 1

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2
6.7
6.6
6.3
6.3
6.4
6.8
6.3
6.1
6.9
7.7
6.0

Frequently Asked Questions About Trust No 1

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Trust No 1 about?

Officer Bradley investigates murders believed to be part of a serial killing and quickly learns it's much bigger. With the body count rising, and nothing adding up, he turns to his last resort for help, his brother.

Who directed Trust No 1?

Trust No 1 was directed by Daron Niemerow.

Who stars in Trust No 1?

The principal cast of Trust No 1 includes Douglas Rouillard, Britton Purvis, Charles Justo, Ryan Rouillard, Michele Gomez.

When was Trust No 1 released and how long is it?

Trust No 1 was released in 2019 with a total runtime of 1h 30m.