
The Fear of Trilogy
Synopsis
Maxine Peake stars in a short film about three fears (birds, falling, sleepwalking) - filmed and edited in a single day on a mobile phone for Cinema Now, a digital conference held at BAFTA.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Carol Morley
- Screenplay & Story
- Carol Morley
- Original Title
- The Fear of Trilogy
- Country of Origin
- United Kingdom
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 3m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Carol Morley
Carol Morley
Cairo Cannon
Department Leadership Roster
Carol Morley
Director
Cairo Cannon
Producer
Carol Morley
Writer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Fear of Trilogy.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring The Fear of Trilogy.
list13
More Like The Fear of Trilogy
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About The Fear of Trilogy
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is The Fear of Trilogy about?
Maxine Peake stars in a short film about three fears (birds, falling, sleepwalking) - filmed and edited in a single day on a mobile phone for Cinema Now, a digital conference held at BAFTA.
Who directed The Fear of Trilogy?
The Fear of Trilogy was directed by Carol Morley.
Who stars in The Fear of Trilogy?
The principal cast of The Fear of Trilogy includes Maxine Peake.
When was The Fear of Trilogy released and how long is it?
The Fear of Trilogy was released in 2006 with a total runtime of 3m.
