Skip to content
Unbreaking America poster
10.0 / 10(1 votes)IMDbNR201913mUnited States of America

Unbreaking America

“Solving the corruption crisis”

Synopsis

Our government is broken, and we have to fix it. RepresentUs board member Jennifer Lawrence and Director of RepresentUs Josh Silver, walks through three lines that show what's wrong with legal corruption in our government, how we fix it and what you can do about it.

Play Movie

Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes

Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.

Unbreaking America Trailer 2

Type: Trailer • Published 2019-02-27

Release History & Theatrical Window

Digital Streaming Debut

February 27, 2019

VOD & Digital Platforms

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
MJ Delaney
Screenplay & Story
Josh Silver, Joshua Graham Lynn, Jennifer Lawrence
Original Score
Garth Stevenson
Original Title
Unbreaking America
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
13m
Production Studios
RepresentUS

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

MJ Delaney

Screenplay & Story

Josh Silver, Joshua Graham Lynn, Jennifer Lawrence

Original Score & Music

Garth Stevenson

Director of Photography

Drew Levin

Film Editing

Ryan Kleier

Producers

Carrie MacFadden, Ryan Kleier, Joshua Graham Lynn, Drew Levin

Department Leadership Roster

Garth Stevenson

Original Music Composer

Josh Silver

Writer

Carrie MacFadden

Producer

Ryan Kleier

Producer

MJ Delaney

MJ Delaney

Director

Drew Levin

Director of Photography

Joshua Graham Lynn

Writer

Ryan Kleier

Editor

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence

Writer

Drew Levin

Producer

Age Classification & Content Advisories

Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.

Primary: NR

NR: Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.

International Certification Matrix

United States (MPAA)NR

Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Unbreaking America.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Unbreaking America.

list13

29288 titles

MY DOCUMENTARIES

917 titles

Similar Titles to Unbreaking America

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 10.0
  • 7.1
  • 6.9
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 6.7
  • 5.3
  • 8.5
  • 6.0
  • 6.7
  • 1.0

More Like Unbreaking America

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

8.0
7.0
6.4
7.4
7.3
7.1
7.4
7.5
7.6
7.5
7.4
5.9

Frequently Asked Questions About Unbreaking America

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Unbreaking America about?

Our government is broken, and we have to fix it. RepresentUs board member Jennifer Lawrence and Director of RepresentUs Josh Silver, walks through three lines that show what's wrong with legal corruption in our government, how we fix it and what you can do about it.

Who directed Unbreaking America?

Unbreaking America was directed by MJ Delaney.

Who stars in Unbreaking America?

The principal cast of Unbreaking America includes Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Silver.

When was Unbreaking America released and how long is it?

Unbreaking America was released in 2019 with a total runtime of 13m.

Who composed the musical score for Unbreaking America?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Unbreaking America was composed by Garth Stevenson.

What is the age rating and content advisory for Unbreaking America?

Unbreaking America holds official age classifications: US: NR (Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.).