Skip to content
Vanity Of Vanities poster
201819mRussia

Vanity Of Vanities

Суета сует

Synopsis

This short film tells a love story in a provincial city. The film is full of humor, wonder and national color.

Release History & Theatrical Window

World Premiere

Open Russian Festival of Animated Film

Festival / Special Debut

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Aleksei Shelmanov, Aleksey Turkus
Screenplay & Story
Oleg Egorov
Original Score
Dmitry Kurman
Original Title
Суета сует
Country of Origin
Russia
Spoken Languages
Russian
Runtime
19m
Production Studios
Aqwarius Films

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Aleksei Shelmanov, Aleksey Turkus

Screenplay & Story

Oleg Egorov

Original Score & Music

Dmitry Kurman

Film Editing

Aleksey Turkus

Producers

Vadim Pegasov

Department Leadership Roster

Aleksei Shelmanov

Aleksei Shelmanov

Director

Aleksey Turkus

Aleksey Turkus

Director

Oleg Egorov

Screenplay

Aleksey Turkus

Aleksey Turkus

Editor

Dmitry Kurman

Original Music Composer

Vadim Pegasov

Producer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Vanity Of Vanities.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Vanity Of Vanities.

list13

29288 titles

More Like Vanity Of Vanities

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.0
7.0
6.6
6.7
7.7
6.6
7.1
6.5
6.4
6.7
6.4
7.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Vanity Of Vanities

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Vanity Of Vanities about?

This short film tells a love story in a provincial city. The film is full of humor, wonder and national color.

Who directed Vanity Of Vanities?

Vanity Of Vanities was directed by Aleksei Shelmanov, Aleksey Turkus.

Who stars in Vanity Of Vanities?

The principal cast of Vanity Of Vanities includes Mikhail Ditkovsky, Joseph Levitis, Natalya Rumyantseva, Marina Politseymako, Gennady Abramov.

When was Vanity Of Vanities released and how long is it?

Vanity Of Vanities was released in 2018 with a total runtime of 19m.

Who composed the musical score for Vanity Of Vanities?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Vanity Of Vanities was composed by Dmitry Kurman.