Skip to content
El rayo de Jalisco poster
5.8 / 10(5 votes)IMDb19621h 27mMexico

El rayo de Jalisco

Synopsis

The new Sheriff is framed for a series of stagecoach robberies, but he succeeds in finding the real thieves.

Check streaming options on JustWatch

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Ramón Peón
Screenplay & Story
Juan Alfonso Chavira Jacha
Original Score
Antonio Díaz Conde
Original Title
El rayo de Jalisco
Country of Origin
Mexico
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
1h 27m
Production Studios
Estudios América

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Ramón Peón

Screenplay & Story

Juan Alfonso Chavira Jacha

Original Score & Music

Antonio Díaz Conde

Film Editing

Raúl J. Casso, Ricardo Cuellar

Department Leadership Roster

Juan Alfonso Chavira Jacha

Writer

Raúl J. Casso

Editor

Ricardo Cuellar

Editor

Ramón Peón

Ramón Peón

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for El rayo de Jalisco.

More Like El rayo de Jalisco

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.1
6.2
7.1
6.1
6.3
7.3
6.4
6.9
6.3
7.1
6.5
5.9

Frequently Asked Questions About El rayo de Jalisco

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is El rayo de Jalisco about?

The new Sheriff is framed for a series of stagecoach robberies, but he succeeds in finding the real thieves.

Who directed El rayo de Jalisco?

El rayo de Jalisco was directed by Ramón Peón.

Who stars in El rayo de Jalisco?

The principal cast of El rayo de Jalisco includes Aldo Monti, Marina Camacho, Fernando Soto, Joaquín García Vargas, Ramón Bugarini.

When was El rayo de Jalisco released and how long is it?

El rayo de Jalisco was released in 1962 with a total runtime of 1h 27m.

Who composed the musical score for El rayo de Jalisco?

The original motion picture soundtrack for El rayo de Jalisco was composed by Antonio Díaz Conde.