
Summer of No Return
Synopsis
In his 1988 film Summer of No Return, George had to make the beautiful lead actress disappear, So, thanks to her, the plot advanced considerably.
Release History & Theatrical Window
January 1, 1988
Wide Cinema Exhibition
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- George Kuchar
- Original Title
- Summer of No Return
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 30m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
George Kuchar
Department Leadership Roster
George Kuchar
Director
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Summer of No Return.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Summer of No Return.
list11
More Like Summer of No Return
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Summer of No Return
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Summer of No Return about?
In his 1988 film Summer of No Return, George had to make the beautiful lead actress disappear, So, thanks to her, the plot advanced considerably.
Who directed Summer of No Return?
Summer of No Return was directed by George Kuchar.
Who stars in Summer of No Return?
The principal cast of Summer of No Return includes Not specified.
When was Summer of No Return released and how long is it?
Summer of No Return was released in 1988 with a total runtime of 30m.
