

Days of Tafree
Synopsis
The movie revolves around the lives of eight friends and their journey of growing up while they face the highs and lows of their relationships, love and romance, the end of their college days and the beginning of a new life.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
Days of Tafree | Theatrical Trailer | In Cinemas on Sep 23rd
Type: Trailer • Published 2016-08-16
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Krishnadev Yagnik
- Original Title
- Days of Tafree
- Country of Origin
- India
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 2h 35m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Krishnadev Yagnik
Department Leadership Roster
Krishnadev Yagnik
Director
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Days of Tafree.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Days of Tafree.
list11
More Like Days of Tafree
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Days of Tafree
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Days of Tafree about?
The movie revolves around the lives of eight friends and their journey of growing up while they face the highs and lows of their relationships, love and romance, the end of their college days and the beginning of a new life.
Who directed Days of Tafree?
Days of Tafree was directed by Krishnadev Yagnik.
Who stars in Days of Tafree?
The principal cast of Days of Tafree includes Yash Soni, Ansh Bagri, Ashmyrrah Singhh, Sanchay Goswami, Nimisha Mehta.
When was Days of Tafree released and how long is it?
Days of Tafree was released in 2016 with a total runtime of 2h 35m.
