
L'Or et la paille
Synopsis
No overview has been added yet for this movie.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Georges Folgoas
- Screenplay & Story
- Pierre Barillet, Jean-Pierre Grédy
- Original Title
- L'Or et la paille
- Country of Origin
- France
- Spoken Languages
- French
- Runtime
- Unknown
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Georges Folgoas
Pierre Barillet, Jean-Pierre Grédy
Pierre Sabbagh
Department Leadership Roster
Pierre Sabbagh
Producer
Donald Cardwell
Costume Design
Roger Harth
Production Design
Georges Folgoas
Director
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring L'Or et la paille.
list11
Similar Titles to L'Or et la paille
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like L'Or et la paille
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About L'Or et la paille
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is L'Or et la paille about?
L'Or et la paille is a Comedy film released in 1974.
Who directed L'Or et la paille?
L'Or et la paille was directed by Georges Folgoas.
Who stars in L'Or et la paille?
The principal cast of L'Or et la paille includes Martine Kelly, Philippe Étesse, Fernand Guiot, Jacques Morel, Suzy Delair.
When was L'Or et la paille released and how long is it?
L'Or et la paille was released in 1974 with a total runtime of Unknown.














