

What Can I Do with a Male Nude?
Synopsis
A male model's poses are accompanied by a photographer's narration exploring censorship, self expression and sexual desire.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
January 1, 1985
Wide Cinema Exhibition
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Ron Peck
- Screenplay & Story
- Ron Peck
- Original Score
- Julian Wastall
- Original Title
- What Can I Do with a Male Nude?
- Country of Origin
- United Kingdom
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 23m
- Production Studios
- BFI
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Ron Peck
Ron Peck
Julian Wastall
Peter Cartwright, Christopher Hughes
James Mackay, Maureen McCue
Department Leadership Roster
Ron Peck
Writer
James Mackay
Producer
Peter Cartwright
Editor
Christopher Hughes
Editor
William Pierce
Costume Design
Ron Peck
Director
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for What Can I Do with a Male Nude?.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring What Can I Do with a Male Nude?.
🌈queerstuffonscreen - LGBTQ+ / Queer Films & More 🌈
A list of all the movies currently listed on queerstuffonscreen.wordpress.com - come take a look and let me know whenever a link is broken! :) (Includes movies with minor queer characters.)
Similar Titles to What Can I Do with a Male Nude?
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like What Can I Do with a Male Nude?
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About What Can I Do with a Male Nude?
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is What Can I Do with a Male Nude? about?
A male model's poses are accompanied by a photographer's narration exploring censorship, self expression and sexual desire.
Who directed What Can I Do with a Male Nude??
What Can I Do with a Male Nude? was directed by Ron Peck.
Who stars in What Can I Do with a Male Nude??
The principal cast of What Can I Do with a Male Nude? includes John Levitt, John Brown.
When was What Can I Do with a Male Nude? released and how long is it?
What Can I Do with a Male Nude? was released in 1985 with a total runtime of 23m.
Who composed the musical score for What Can I Do with a Male Nude??
The original motion picture soundtrack for What Can I Do with a Male Nude? was composed by Julian Wastall.



















