Skip to content
Der Freund meiner Mutter poster
7.0 / 10(1 votes)IMDb2002Germany

Der Freund meiner Mutter

Synopsis

No overview has been added yet for this movie.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Dagmar Knöpfel
Original Title
Der Freund meiner Mutter
Country of Origin
Germany
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
Unknown

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Dagmar Knöpfel

Department Leadership Roster

Dagmar Knöpfel

Dagmar Knöpfel

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Der Freund meiner Mutter.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Der Freund meiner Mutter.

list11

29384 titles

More Like Der Freund meiner Mutter

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.6
7.3
6.7
7.5
7.1
5.8
7.0
5.8
6.5
6.7
7.4
6.9

Frequently Asked Questions About Der Freund meiner Mutter

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Der Freund meiner Mutter about?

Der Freund meiner Mutter is a Drama film released in 2002.

Who directed Der Freund meiner Mutter?

Der Freund meiner Mutter was directed by Dagmar Knöpfel.

Who stars in Der Freund meiner Mutter?

The principal cast of Der Freund meiner Mutter includes Anica Dobra, Jürgen Vogel, Nadja Bobyleva, Monika Manz.

When was Der Freund meiner Mutter released and how long is it?

Der Freund meiner Mutter was released in 2002 with a total runtime of Unknown.