Skip to content
Kill Me Softly poster
5.3 / 10(6 votes)IMDb19791h 39mYugoslavia

Kill Me Softly

Ubij me nežno

Topics:#kung fu

Synopsis

An old house by the sea is the scene of a number of puzzling crimes and deaths.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Boštjan Hladnik
Screenplay & Story
Franček Rudolf
Original Score
Janez Gregorc
Original Title
Ubij me nežno
Country of Origin
Yugoslavia
Spoken Languages
Slovenian
Runtime
1h 39m
Production Studios
Viba film, Vesna Film

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Boštjan Hladnik

Screenplay & Story

Franček Rudolf

Original Score & Music

Janez Gregorc

Director of Photography

Mile de Gleria

Department Leadership Roster

Boštjan Hladnik

Director

Franček Rudolf

Writer

Janez Gregorc

Original Music Composer

Mile de Gleria

Director of Photography

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Kill Me Softly.

Similar Titles to Kill Me Softly

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 10.0
  • 5.8
  • 8.2
  • 6.0
  • 7.1
  • 6.4
  • 5.6
  • 7.2
  • 7.2
  • 7.4
  • 5.6
  • 9.0
  • 5.3
  • 7.8
  • 7.5
  • 5.9
  • 7.1
  • 7.3

More Like Kill Me Softly

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.8
7.1
5.9
7.4
6.2
6.1
6.5
6.0
6.3
6.2
6.3
5.9

Frequently Asked Questions About Kill Me Softly

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Kill Me Softly about?

An old house by the sea is the scene of a number of puzzling crimes and deaths.

Who directed Kill Me Softly?

Kill Me Softly was directed by Boštjan Hladnik.

Who stars in Kill Me Softly?

The principal cast of Kill Me Softly includes Duša Počkaj, Marina Urbanc, Igor Samobor, Miranda Caharija, Janez Starina.

When was Kill Me Softly released and how long is it?

Kill Me Softly was released in 1979 with a total runtime of 1h 39m.

Who composed the musical score for Kill Me Softly?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Kill Me Softly was composed by Janez Gregorc.