Skip to content
Un enfant en danger poster
7.3 / 10(3 votes)IMDb20131h 32mFrance

Un enfant en danger

Synopsis

Rebecca is a cop in the Juvenile Division. One day, Mathieu Francoeur comes to the station, saying his son, Joachim, has been kidnapped by his mother Christelle, with whom he's separated. However Rebecca had seven years earlier witnessed the man being extremely abusive to his ex-wife and child...

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Jérôme Cornuau
Original Title
Un enfant en danger
Country of Origin
France
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
1h 32m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Jérôme Cornuau

Department Leadership Roster

Jérôme Cornuau

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Un enfant en danger.

More Like Un enfant en danger

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.9
6.3
6.7
6.0
6.4
6.2
6.3
6.8
7.2
6.4
7.1
7.6

Frequently Asked Questions About Un enfant en danger

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Un enfant en danger about?

Rebecca is a cop in the Juvenile Division. One day, Mathieu Francoeur comes to the station, saying his son, Joachim, has been kidnapped by his mother Christelle, with whom he's separated. However Rebecca had seven years earlier witnessed the man being extremely abusive to his ex-wife and child...

Who directed Un enfant en danger?

Un enfant en danger was directed by Jérôme Cornuau.

Who stars in Un enfant en danger?

The principal cast of Un enfant en danger includes Aure Atika, Claire Borotra, Arié Elmaleh, Lannick Gautry, Hichem Yacoubi.

When was Un enfant en danger released and how long is it?

Un enfant en danger was released in 2013 with a total runtime of 1h 32m.