

Prom Queen
“Someone from her past is watching. But she's watching too.”
Synopsis
Former prom queen Joy is now an agoraphobic hoarder who is coping with the death of her husband and empty nest syndrome. Her world is further turned upside down when a man she rejected in her younger days catches up with her and begins to exact his revenge. Joy now must fight for her life -- and fight to regain the life she lost years ago.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
PROM QUEEN - Official Trailer (2018)
Type: Trailer • Published 2018-10-28
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
June 23, 2023
VOD & Digital Platforms
Financials & Box Office Performance
Production Budget
$1K
Filming & production cost
Worldwide Gross
Pending
Total global ticket sales
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Noah Craton
- Screenplay & Story
- Jason Harlow, Noah Craton
- Original Score
- Matty Thomas Taylor
- Original Title
- Prom Queen
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 57m
- Production Budget
- $1K
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Noah Craton
Jason Harlow, Noah Craton
Matty Thomas Taylor
Department Leadership Roster
Jason Harlow
Writer
Noah Craton
Writer
Noah Craton
Director
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Prom Queen.
Similar Titles to Prom Queen
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like Prom Queen
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Prom Queen
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Prom Queen about?
Former prom queen Joy is now an agoraphobic hoarder who is coping with the death of her husband and empty nest syndrome. Her world is further turned upside down when a man she rejected in her younger days catches up with her and begins to exact his revenge. Joy now must fight for her life -- and fight to regain the life she lost years ago.
Who directed Prom Queen?
Prom Queen was directed by Noah Craton.
Who stars in Prom Queen?
The principal cast of Prom Queen includes Meredith Sause, Camryn Leigh, Micah Auler, Martha Brown, Ronnie Nelson.
When was Prom Queen released and how long is it?
Prom Queen was released in 2023 with a total runtime of 57m.
Who composed the musical score for Prom Queen?
The original motion picture soundtrack for Prom Queen was composed by Matty Thomas Taylor.



















