Skip to content
The Fiancé poster
1.7 / 10(3 votes)IMDb2016United States of America

The Fiancé

Synopsis

When a beautiful bride-to-be is bitten by the legendary creature, Bigfoot, she becomes a brutal force of nature hellbent on breaking her engagement - and her fiancé.

Check streaming options on JustWatch

Release History & Theatrical Window

Digital Streaming Debut

November 11, 2016

VOD & Digital Platforms

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Mark Allen Michaels
Screenplay & Story
Mark Allen Michaels
Original Title
The Fiancé
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
Unknown
Production Studios
Fire Breathing Films

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Mark Allen Michaels

Screenplay & Story

Mark Allen Michaels

Department Leadership Roster

Mark Allen Michaels

Director

Mark Allen Michaels

Writer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Fiancé.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring The Fiancé.

list9

29370 titles

2010

3538 titles

Missing Movies

1337 titles

More Like The Fiancé

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.4
6.1
6.4
6.7
6.7
5.9
7.1
6.0
8.3
6.7
6.2
6.4

Frequently Asked Questions About The Fiancé

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is The Fiancé about?

When a beautiful bride-to-be is bitten by the legendary creature, Bigfoot, she becomes a brutal force of nature hellbent on breaking her engagement - and her fiancé.

Who directed The Fiancé?

The Fiancé was directed by Mark Allen Michaels.

Who stars in The Fiancé?

The principal cast of The Fiancé includes Carrie Keagan, Douglas Tait, Danni Lang, Curt Lambert.

When was The Fiancé released and how long is it?

The Fiancé was released in 2016 with a total runtime of Unknown.