
Wendy Carlos, Composer
Synopsis
A short documentary about Wendy Carlos, musician and composer, known for her collaborations with Stanley Kubrick
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
January 1, 2007
Physical Home Media
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- —
- Original Title
- Wendy Carlos, Composer
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 8m
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Wendy Carlos, Composer.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Wendy Carlos, Composer.
list8
More Like Wendy Carlos, Composer
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Wendy Carlos, Composer
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Wendy Carlos, Composer about?
A short documentary about Wendy Carlos, musician and composer, known for her collaborations with Stanley Kubrick
Who directed Wendy Carlos, Composer?
Wendy Carlos, Composer was directed by Not specified.
Who stars in Wendy Carlos, Composer?
The principal cast of Wendy Carlos, Composer includes Wendy Carlos.
When was Wendy Carlos, Composer released and how long is it?
Wendy Carlos, Composer was released in 2007 with a total runtime of 8m.
