
Three Jolly Fellows 2
Naksitrallid II
Synopsis
The second part of the film based on Eno Raua's children's book of the same name, which tells about the activities of three jolly fellows - Sammalhabe, Kingpool and Muhvi. The movie viewer can join their exciting adventures in saving the city from the rats.
Part of the The Three Jolly Fellows Collection
Stream the entire interconnected saga and experience every installment in chronological storyline order.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Avo Paistik
- Screenplay & Story
- Eno Raud, Silvia Kiik
- Original Score
- Sven Grünberg
- Original Title
- Naksitrallid II
- Country of Origin
- Soviet Union
- Spoken Languages
- Russian, Estonian
- Runtime
- 30m
- Production Studios
- Tallinnfilm
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Avo Paistik
Eno Raud, Silvia Kiik
Sven Grünberg
Arvi Ilves
Aino Lootus
Hille Kuusk
Department Leadership Roster
Avo Paistik
Director
Arvi Ilves
Director of Photography
Aino Lootus
Editor
Hille Kuusk
Producer
Silvia Kiik
Writer
Sven Grünberg
Original Music Composer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Three Jolly Fellows 2.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Three Jolly Fellows 2.
list7
More Like Three Jolly Fellows 2
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Three Jolly Fellows 2
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Three Jolly Fellows 2 about?
The second part of the film based on Eno Raua's children's book of the same name, which tells about the activities of three jolly fellows - Sammalhabe, Kingpool and Muhvi. The movie viewer can join their exciting adventures in saving the city from the rats.
Who directed Three Jolly Fellows 2?
Three Jolly Fellows 2 was directed by Avo Paistik.
Who stars in Three Jolly Fellows 2?
The principal cast of Three Jolly Fellows 2 includes Aarne Üksküla, Jüri Krjukov, Maria Klenskaja, Ita Ever, Gunnar Kilgas.
When was Three Jolly Fellows 2 released and how long is it?
Three Jolly Fellows 2 was released in 1987 with a total runtime of 30m.
Who composed the musical score for Three Jolly Fellows 2?
The original motion picture soundtrack for Three Jolly Fellows 2 was composed by Sven Grünberg.
Is Three Jolly Fellows 2 based on a book or true story?
Three Jolly Fellows 2 is adapted from the following source material: Book: "Eno Raud".
