Skip to content
Cantinflas boxeador poster
6.8 / 10(16 votes)IMDb194016mMexico

Cantinflas boxeador

Synopsis

We see a young Mario Moreno making us laugh while he trying to fight against an opponent on a ring.

Franchise Collection

Part of the Cantinflas Collection

Stream the entire interconnected saga and experience every installment in chronological storyline order.

Explore Collection

Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes

Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.

Cantinflas Boxeador (1940)

Type: Clip • Published 2007-05-27

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Fernando A. Rivero
Screenplay & Story
Estanislao Schillinsky, F.J. Villareal
Original Title
Cantinflas boxeador
Country of Origin
Mexico
Spoken Languages
Spanish
Runtime
16m
Production Studios
POSA Films

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Fernando A. Rivero

Screenplay & Story

Estanislao Schillinsky, F.J. Villareal

Director of Photography

Jack Draper

Film Editing

Mario González

Department Leadership Roster

Fernando A. Rivero

Fernando A. Rivero

Director

Mario González

Editor

Jack Draper

Jack Draper

Director of Photography

Jorge Fernández

Production Design

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Cantinflas boxeador.

list7

29401 titles

Movies

8013 titles

Similar Titles to Cantinflas boxeador

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 7.0
  • 7.1
  • 7.7
  • 7.0
  • 9.0
  • 6.3
  • 6.3
  • 5.7
  • 6.7
  • 5.4
  • 6.7
  • 6.1
  • 6.6
  • 4.6
  • 8.2
    Anime
  • 6.0
  • 7.1
  • 6.1
  • 5.7
  • 7.5

More Like Cantinflas boxeador

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.4
6.2
6.2
5.9
6.2
6.1
5.9
7.7
6.4
6.8
7.6
6.9

Frequently Asked Questions About Cantinflas boxeador

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Cantinflas boxeador about?

We see a young Mario Moreno making us laugh while he trying to fight against an opponent on a ring.

Who directed Cantinflas boxeador?

Cantinflas boxeador was directed by Fernando A. Rivero.

Who stars in Cantinflas boxeador?

The principal cast of Cantinflas boxeador includes Cantinflas, Chelo Gómez, Estanislao Schillinsky, Wilfrido Moreno.

When was Cantinflas boxeador released and how long is it?

Cantinflas boxeador was released in 1940 with a total runtime of 16m.