Skip to content
TNA Hardcore Justice 2010 poster
5.5 / 10(2 votes)IMDbR20106h 0mUnited States of America

TNA Hardcore Justice 2010

Synopsis

Total Nonstop Action (TNA) Wrestling President Dixie Carter and “The Extreme Original” Tommy Dreamer announced that “Hard Justice,” TNA’s pay-per-view event will transform to “HardCORE Justice,” a one-night-only celebration of extreme, hardcore wrestling featuring a one last stand. This is it for an event like this, and it’s the perfect send off we never thought we’d receive. It’s funny, because there had never been a wrestling company that the fans would chant for by name since our time… until TNA began.” – Tommy Dreamer

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
—
Original Title
TNA Hardcore Justice 2010
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
6h 0m
Production Studios
Total Nonstop Action (TNA)

Age Classification & Content Advisories

Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.

Primary: R

R: Restricted — Under 17 requires accompanying parent or adult guardian.

International Certification Matrix

United States (MPAA)R

Restricted — Under 17 requires accompanying parent or adult guardian.

Official cinematic photography and background stills for TNA Hardcore Justice 2010.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring TNA Hardcore Justice 2010.

TNA PPVs

109 titles

list6

29502 titles

TNAPPV

161 titles

Similar Titles to TNA Hardcore Justice 2010

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 5.0
  • 4.1
  • 6.8
  • 6.5
  • 5.3
  • 8.5
  • 7.0
  • 5.7
  • 7.5
  • 7.7
  • 10.0
  • 7.6
  • 6.4
  • 7.0
  • 8.0
  • 6.9

More Like TNA Hardcore Justice 2010

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

8.1
6.8
7.9
8.2
6.8
6.4
6.3
7.2
6.7
6.7
5.9
6.3

Frequently Asked Questions About TNA Hardcore Justice 2010

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is TNA Hardcore Justice 2010 about?

Total Nonstop Action (TNA) Wrestling President Dixie Carter and “The Extreme Original” Tommy Dreamer announced that “Hard Justice,” TNA’s pay-per-view event will transform to “HardCORE Justice,” a one-night-only celebration of extreme, hardcore wrestling featuring a one last stand. This is it for an event like this, and it’s the perfect send off we never thought we’d receive. It’s funny, because there had never been a wrestling company that the fans would chant for by name since our time… until TNA began.” – Tommy Dreamer

Who directed TNA Hardcore Justice 2010?

TNA Hardcore Justice 2010 was directed by Not specified.

Who stars in TNA Hardcore Justice 2010?

The principal cast of TNA Hardcore Justice 2010 includes Rob Szatkowski, Terry Brunk, Scott Levy, Tom Laughlin, Mark LoMonaco.

When was TNA Hardcore Justice 2010 released and how long is it?

TNA Hardcore Justice 2010 was released in 2010 with a total runtime of 6h 0m.

What is the age rating and content advisory for TNA Hardcore Justice 2010?

TNA Hardcore Justice 2010 holds official age classifications: US: R (Restricted — Under 17 requires accompanying parent or adult guardian.).